Top Australian and New Zealand sailors in the RORC Caribbean 600

An unprecedented fleet featuring the world's most spectacular yachts and crews are gathering in Antigua for the start of the 2016 RORC Caribbean 600 on February 22. Many Aussie and NZ sailors are competing in the race which is in its 8th year. Please see below.
 
List of Australia and New Zealand sailors competing in the RORC Caribbean 600 include:-

Nadejda Hugh Agnew   AU Lymington
Nadejda Belinda Henry   AU Melbourne
Tonnerre 4 Robert Scrivenor   AU Elizabeth Bay
Jethou Zane Gills 3 AU Southampton
Jethou William McCarthy   AU Sydney
Jethou Adam Minter   AU Sans Souci
Prospector Steven Jarvin   AU Sydney
Lucky William Finlay   AU Sydney
Lucky Rodney Hagebols 3 AU Geelong
Lucky Robert Langley   AU Sydney
Lucky William Oxley   AU Castle Hill
Taz Simon Hunter   AU Belmont
Varuna Lindsay Stead   AU Sydney
Comanche Kristy Clark   AU Palm Beach
Comanche Justin ” Juggy” Clougher   AU Newport
Comanche Ryan Godfrey   AU Largs North
Comanche Phillip Harmer   AU Hamble
Comanche Chris Maxted   AU Melbourne
Concise 10 Paul Larsen   AU Weymouth
Highland Fling XI Samuel Wright   AU Adamstown
Farfalla Cynthia Pascual   AU Eagle Vale Nsw
Proteus Gordon Maguire   AU Palm Beach, Nsw
Spookie Jeremy Wilmot 1 AU Newport
Nikata Luke Molloy 3 AU Bursledon
Nikata Henry Say   AU Melbourne
Nikata Robert Wylie 3 AU Farnham, North Yorkshire


&#xa

Windcraft
Listings Added
Multihull Group
Pantaenius Sailing
Ronstan
Jeanneau Sun Fast
West System Afloat
Lee Overlay Partners David Swete   NZ Southampton
Fenix Jason Hayman 1 NZ Cowes
Bella Mente James Baxter   NZ Auckland
Bella Mente Sean Clarkson   NZ Mill Valley
Bella Mente James Dagg   NZ New Zealand
Bella Mente Brad Jackson   NZ Auckland
Bella Mente Craig Monk   NZ Auckland
Bella Mente Michael Sanderson 3 NZ Auckland
Bella Mente Morgan Trubovich   NZ Kumeu
Bella Mente Jim Turner   NZ Auckland
Tonnerre 4 Andy Meiklejohn   NZ Southampton
Arthur Logic Chris Haskett   NZ London
Jethou Rodney Ardern   NZ Saltsjobaden
Jethou Simon Daubney   NZ North Shore City
Jethou Mark McTeigue 3 NZ Whangaporaoa
Prospector Campbell Field   NZ Lymington
Lucky David Munday   NZ Whitianga
Lucky Jonathan Rankine 3 NZ Auckland
Comanche Warwick Fleury   NZ Auckland
Comanche Kelvin Harrap   NZ Cork
Comanche Antony Mutter   NZ Auckland
Comanche Daryl Wislang   NZ Lower Hutt
Momo Donald John Cowie   NZ Auckland
Momo Daniel Fong   NZ North Shore Auckland
Momo Ross Halcrow   NZ Calgary
Momo Matthew Mason   NZ Auckland
Momo Chris McAsey   NZ Whangarei
Momo Tony Rae